?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Glow

October 2017

S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Glow

7 Deadly Sins

ANGER
1. Who did you last get angry with?: Jb. He poured water on my hair

2. What is your weapon of choice?: Anything I can get my hands with. Perferable if metel and sharp.

3. Would you hit a member of the opposite sex?: Already do, already get high off it.

4. How about of the same sex?: Yeah. I'd hit them. Not as much as guys though.

5. Who was the last person who got really angry at you?: Micella(sp?)'s little brother. Love torturing little kids

6. What is your pet peeve?: stupidity

7. Do you keep grudges, or can you let them go easily?: It depends on the person I have the grudge against.

SLOTH
1. What is one thing you're supposed to do daily that you haven't done in a long time?: Study, actually put an effort into homework

2. What is the latest you've ever woken up?: 9:30

3. Name a person you've been meaning to contact, but haven't: old freinds

4. What is the last lame excuse you made?: Printer malfunctioned

5. Have you ever watched an infomercial all the way through (one of the long ones...)?: nope

6. When was the last time you got a good workout in?: never

7. How many times did you hit the snooze button on your alarm?: never

GLUTTONY
1. What is your overpriced yuppie beverage of choice?: don't know

2. Meat eaters: i love meat

3. What is the greatest amount of alcohol you've had in one sitting/outing/event?: erm, i'd rather not say

4. Have you ever used a professional diet company?: Nope

5. Do you have an issue with your weight?: I'm comfortable with it

6. Do you prefer sweets, salty foods, or spicy foods?: I LOCE SPICY SHIT!!! And I love salty, but not sweet.

7. Have you ever looked at a small house pet or child and thought, LUNCH?: Actually, yeah

LUST
1. How many people have you seen naked (not counting movies/family)?: erm, photo manips count?

2. How many people have seen YOU naked (not counting physicians/family)?: none

3. Have you ever caught yourself staring at the chest/crotch of a member of your gender of choice during a normal conversation?: definatly stared at chest. Pretty sure I've caught myself staring at crotch.

5. What is your favorite body part on a person of your gender of choice?: hands, arms, neck, shoulders (i'm crazy)

6. Have you ever been propositioned by a prostitute?: Erm, no

7. Have you ever had to get tested for an STD or pregnancy?: nope

GREED
1. How many credit cards do you own?: None. I sap off parents

2. What's your guilty pleasure store?: Hot Topic

3. If you had $1 million, what would you do with it?: Spend, spend, spend

4. Would you rather be rich, or famous?: rich. Don't have to deal with shitty paparitzzi then

5. Would you accept a boring job if it meant you would make megabucks?: yup. Money is essential to rise in power

6. Have you ever stolen anything?: yeah

7. How many MP3s are on your hard drive?: about 300

PRIDE
1. What one thing have you done that you're most proud of?: don't know

2. What one thing have you done that your parents are most proud of?: graduating elementary school at the top of the class

3. What thing would you like to accomplish in your life?: Take over the world

4. Do you get annoyed by coming in second place?: not really

5. Have you ever entered a contest of skill, knowing you were of much higher skill?: definatly

6. Have you ever cheated on something to get a higher score?: yup

7. What did you do today that you're proud of?: not kill in front of witnesses

ENVY
1. What item (or person) of your friends would you most want to have for your own?: Well, Steph's mother. I want someone who's as relaxed as her. I mean, she's still an asian paent, but she sounds awesome

2. Who would you want to go on "Trading Spaces" with?: maybe Steph.

3. If you could be anyone else in the world, who would you be?: sad to say, but Kate Bosenworth. She gets to kill Orlando

4. Have you ever been cheated on?: no

5. Have you ever wished you had a physical feature different from your own?: yeah. sometimes

6. What inborn trait do you see in others that you wish you had for yourself?: fast motabolism. I love to eat, but I just sit around all day. I mean, I know people who do that, and it looks like they're anorexic. I mena, I'm comfortable with my weight most of my time, but even my parents bug me about it.

7. Do you wish you'd come up with this survey?: no. Seems's kinda mild

Comments